top of page
clinic privacy policy.jpg

Privacy Policy

At Everhealth we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal data is handled in a safe and responsible manner. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) of Singapore.

Collection of Personal Data

We collect personal data from patients and other individuals in various ways, including:

  • When you provide your personal data to us (e.g., during registration, consultations, or through our website).

  • When you use our services or interact with us (e.g., through telephone, email, or in-person consultations).

  • From third-party sources (e.g., other healthcare providers or public agencies) where permitted by law.

 

The types of personal data we collect include, but are not limited to:

  • Personal identification details (e.g., name, NRIC/FIN/Passport number, date of birth, gender).

  • Contact information (e.g., address, telephone number, email address).

  • Medical and health-related information (e.g., medical history, diagnostic reports, treatment records).

 

Use of Personal Data

We use your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Providing medical and healthcare services.

  • Managing your healthcare records.

  • Processing and managing payments for our services.

  • Communicating with you regarding your appointments, treatments, and our services.

  • Conducting research and statistical analysis (with your consent or as permitted by law).

  • Complying with legal and regulatory requirements.

 

Disclosure of Personal Data

We may disclose your personal data to:

  • Healthcare professionals and other third parties involved in your care.

  • Service providers who assist us in providing our services (e.g., IT service providers, payment processors).

  • Regulatory authorities, law enforcement agencies, and other governmental agencies as required by law.

  • Other third parties with your consent or where permitted by law.

 

Protection of Personal Data

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, modification, or destruction. These measures include:

  • Implementing physical, technical, and administrative security measures.

  • Ensuring that our employees are trained on the importance of protecting personal data.

  • Regularly reviewing and updating our security practices.

Retention of Personal Data

We retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law. We will securely dispose of or anonymize your personal data when it is no longer needed.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

You have the right to access and correct your personal data held by us. If you would like to request access to or correction of your personal data, please contact us using the contact details provided below.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will notify you of any significant changes by posting the updated policy on our website or through other appropriate means.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our handling of your personal data, please contact us at:

Everhealth Family Clinic                                              Everhealth Medical Centre
4 Bukit Batok Street 41 #01-88                                     540 Hougang Avenue 8 #B1-1235
67933113                                                                      63850815
everhealthbb@gmail.com                                            everhealth.medical@gmail.com

Collection of Personal Data We collect personal data from patients and other individuals in various ways, including: When you provide your personal data to us (e.g., during registration, consultations, or through our website). When you use our services or interact with us (e.g., through telephone, email, or in-person consultations). From third-party sources (e.g., other healthcare providers or public agencies) where permitted by law. The types of personal data we collect include, but are not limited to: Personal identification details (e.g., name, NRIC/FIN/Passport number, date of birth, gender). Contact information (e.g., address, telephone number, email address). Medical and health-related information (e.g., medical history, diagnostic reports, treatment records).

bottom of page